2461 79th Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19150
Pending (47 Days)
$354,900 (USD)
MLS #:
PAPH2597226
PAPH2597226
Taxes
$3,974(2025)
$3,974(2025)
Lot Size
1,882 SQFT
1,882 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1930
1930
Listed By
Brian Lanoza, Century 21 Advantage Gold
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:03 PM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:03 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,404 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$354,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$364,900
-3%
-$10,100
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,999
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$389,999
-3%
-$10,000
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Advantage Gold and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description